Richard G Ukulele Songbook

Worcester Ukulele Club 2014- www.worcester-uke-club.co.uk Page 3 Rev 3 4. Bad, Bad, Leroy Brown 5. Black Velvet Band 6. Chanson d’Amour. From: Richard G’s Ukulele Songbook www.scorpexuke.com G What would you D think if I Am sang out of tune Would you stand up and D walk out on G me G Lend me your D ears and I'll Am sing you a song And I'll try not to D sing out of G key Oh I get F by with a little C help from my G friends.

  1. Richard G Ukulele Songbook
  2. George Harrison Ukulele Songs
  3. Richard G Uke Songbook

A variety of songs arranged for uke with a leaning to retro pop. New improved look! Enjoy!

Member Since: 2010-01-10 00:00:00 Average Rating: 4 / 5
Number of Ratings: 75

Reviews

2017-01-03 03:49:02
The best collection of any site I have tried
Richard g ukulele songbook2015-03-18 19:42:36
Very helpful - love the songs - trying to play many of them.
2013-06-09 08:05:28
Incredible site. 2,000,000 song views, not surprised
Free2012-12-22 00:58:33
1,000,000 song views...amazing and well deserved
2012-12-18 09:39:21
What a great bunch of songs!!! So many other sites are stale, but this one is always adding new stuff. 5 stars!
2012-10-11 10:00:11
Free ukulele songbooksOne of the best songbook sites there is
2012-09-08 08:57:04
ahhh...what more could you want from a uke site? These songs have the best arrangements of any I have tried.
2012-08-05 08:11:42
Why is this only #3, easily the best uke site around
2012-07-03 02:56:27
very helpfull Richard G Ukulele Songbook
Richard2012-05-07 02:17:27
Why is this only at #2? It is clearly the best uke song resource
2012-04-22 11:39:50
What more could you want? Fantastic site
2011-10-05 15:41:29
this is cool !
2010-10-02 04:12:25
Humble Uker sez... Richard has an excellent ear and creates GREAT arrangements! Unrivaled is a good analysis!
2010-06-03 22:09:41
The quality and clarity of the tabs is unrivalled. If only there were more songs! Keep it up, Richard.
2010-03-22 09:34:40
How many songs can this guy catqlogue? Thanks Richard!
Rate and Review This Site

Richard G Ukulele Songbook

Richard G's Ukulele Songbook Stats

DailyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average0.20.30.00.01.51.6
Today110011
Yesterday000011
May 03120000
May 02000000
May 01000022
April 30000011
April 29000000
April 28000056
April 27000011
April 26000044
Highest287689551075128188

George Harrison Ukulele Songs

WeeklyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average1.82.10.00.03.03.4
This Week230022
Last Week00001314
Week 16110022
Week 15450036
Week 14230022
Week 13000033
Week 12110000
Week 11220033
Week 10220011
Week 09440011
Highest1622351612143602373408
MonthlyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average10.912.60.10.18.710.3
This Month230055
Last Month79001822
March 21990077
February 21780056
January 2114150068
December 201316001316
November 2013180077
October 201921001116
September 2014150077
August 2011121189
Highest6503321074219359711811312

Richard G Uke Songbook

Unique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Overall3270028864140610511125484488652396