Map Of Rioja

Dyatlov Pass, Maps. Rioja map (Peru) - from world leaders of maps engines: plan and satellite view; address search; streets names and panorama views, directions in most of cities. World Map Finder, Map of La Rioja. The best web resource for Map of La Rioja. World Map Finder - helping you find your way. Open full screen to view more. This map was created by a user. Learn how to create your own. Map and satellite image of Pereguita in La Rioja in Spain.You can view the road maps, street maps, GPS coordinates and satellite image of Pereguita.

original name: Rioja
geographical location: Moyobamba, San Martin, Peru, South America
geographical coordinates: 6° 5' 0' South, 77° 9' 0' West

detailed map of Rioja and near places

Welcome to the Rioja google satellite map! This place is situated in Moyobamba, San Martin, Peru, its geographical coordinates are 6° 5' 0' South, 77° 9' 0' West and its original name (with diacritics) is Rioja. See Rioja photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rioja in Peru. Rioja hotels map is available on the target page linked above.

Do you like this map? Link to it or recommend it!

Register at Rioja or add new placemark for Rioja.
Get your personal map homepage and much more for free.

Rioja hotel reservations

Book hotel in Rioja online and save money

Map Of Rioja Region

Rioja hotels: low rates, no booking fees, no cancellation fees.

Maplandia.com in partnership with Booking.com offers highly competitive rates for all types of hotels in Rioja, from affordable family hotels to the most luxurious ones. Booking.com, being established in 1996, is longtime Europe’s leader in online hotel reservations.

At Maplandia.com you won't be charged any booking fees, cancellation fees, or administration fees – the reservation service is free of charge. The reservation system is secure and your personal information and credit card is encrypted.

We have put together also a carefully selected list of recommended hotels in Rioja, only hotels with the highest level of guest satisfaction are included.

Rioja hotels map

The location of each Rioja hotel listed is shown on the detailed zoomable map. Moreover, Rioja hotel map is available where all hotels in Rioja are marked. You can easily choose your hotel by location.

Rioja hotel reviews

Many photos and unbiased Rioja hotel reviews written by real guests are provided to help you make your booking decision.

Rioja hotel deals

Luxury hotels (including 5 star hotels and 4 star hotels) and cheap Rioja hotels (with best discount rates and up-to-date hotel deals) are both available in separate lists. Always bear in mind that with Maplandia.com and Booking.com the best price is guaranteed!

Hotels nearest to the centre of Rioja

  • Hotel Villa de Paris *** (in Chachapoyas, distanced approximately 81 km)
  • Casa Andina Classic Chachapoyas *** (in Chachapoyas, distanced approximately 86 km)
  • Casa de Palos Hostal Boutique (in Tarapoto, distanced approximately 97 km)
  • Rio Cumbaza Hotel *** (in Tarapoto, distanced approximately 98 km)
  • Puerto Palmeras *** (in Tarapoto, distanced approximately 100 km)
  • El Sauce Resort *** (in Tarapoto, distanced approximately 120 km)
  • Hotel Campestre Hacienda Yanamarca (in Llacanora, distanced approximately 190 km)

Rioja car rental

Compare Rioja car rental offers of 500+ suppliers

We search over 500 approved car hire suppliers to find you the very best Rioja rental prices available. You can compare offers from leading car hire suppliers like Avis, Europcar, Sixt or Thrifty as well as budget rental deals from Holiday Autos, Budget, Economy, EasyCar, or 121 carhire. Choose Rioja car hire supplier according to your preferences. The booking process is secured and is made as simple as possible. You don't have to browse through several websites and compare prices to find cheap car rental in Rioja — we will do it for you!

Car hire Rioja and neighbourhood

Car rental offices nearest to Rioja the city centre. Compare Rioja car rental offers by various suppliers.

  • Trujilio - Airport car rental (distanced approximately 310 km)
  • Cuenca - Airport car rental (distanced approximately 410 km)
  • Loja car rental (distanced approximately 410 km)
  • Iquitos - Airport car rental (distanced approximately 500 km)
  • Guayaquil - Airport car rental (distanced approximately 520 km)

Flights from airports close to Rioja

Search and compare flights

Compare prices on flights to and from the closest airports to Rioja. We search through offers of more than 600 airlines and travel agents. When you find a deal you want, we provide link to the airline or travel agent to make your booking directly with them. No middlemen. No added fees. You always get the lowest price.

Airports in Rioja and in the neighbourhood

Airports nearest to Rioja are sorted by the distance to the airport from the city centre. Follow relate airport hotel guides for accommodation booking.

  • Rioja Airport (distanced approximately 2.1 km) – airport hotels
  • Moyobamba Airport (distanced approximately 22 km) – airport hotels
  • Chachapoyas Airport (distanced approximately 79 km) – airport hotels
  • Tarapoto Airport (distanced approximately 98 km) – airport hotels
  • Yurimaguas/moise Airport (distanced approximately 120 km) – airport hotels

Rioja 3D map in Google Earth

3D map of Rioja in Peru

You can also dive right into Rioja on unique 3D satellite map provided by Google Earth. With new GoogLe Earth plugin you can enjoy the interactive Rioja 3D map within your web browser.

See the 3D map of Rioja, Peru in Google Earth »

Get more out of Rioja map

Add placemark to Rioja

No placemark has been added to this place yet. You can add the first.

users registered in this area

No users is registered to this place. You can be the first.

recommend this page

If you would like to recommend this Rioja map page to a friend, or if you just want to send yourself a reminder, here is the easy way to do it. Simply fill in the e-mail address and name of the person you wish to tell about Maplandia.com, your name and e-mail address (so they can reply to you with gracious thanks), and click the recommend button. The URL of this site will be included automatically. You may also enter an additional message that will be also included in the e-mail.

Rioja google map link options

link to us:

There are several options how to link to our maps — including no elsewhere to find free google maps gazetteer search, ready to use on your website. Please choose in the list below and simply copy & paste mentioned HTML code into your page source code. Thank you for all links!

Map of rioja region spain

Rioja google map text link

Rioja google map image button link

map search


IMPORTANT NOTE: The map search box code must be pasted directly into web pages without modification. You are not allowed to alter any portion of the link code or change the layout or targeting for any reason.

small Rioja google map image link

medium Rioja google map image link

large Rioja google map image link

See only image

Instituto Geográfico Nacional de la República Argentina
DepartmentCapitalPopulation (2010)Area (km²)
AraucoAimogasta15,4181,992
CapitalLa Rioja180,99513,638
Castro BarrosAminga4,2681,420
ChamicalChamical14,1605,549
ChilecitoChilecito49,4324,846
Coronel Felipe VarelaVilla Unión9,6489,184
FamatinaFamatina5,8634,587
General Ángel V. PeñalozaTama3,0733106
General BelgranoOlta7,3702,556
General Juan Facundo QuirogaMalanzán4,1082,585
General LamadridVilla Castelli1,7346,179
General OcampoCatuna7,1452,135
General San MartínUlapes4,9445,034
IndependenciaPatquía2,4277,120
Rosario Vera PeñalozaChepes14,0546,114
San Blas de los SaucesSan Blas3,9271,590
SanagastaVilla Sanagasta2,3451,711
VinchinaVilla San José de Vinchina2,73110,334

Map Of Rioja Region














Map Of Rioja Wine Region



Map Of Rioja Airports

City of Buenos Aires Map
Corrientes Map
La Plata Map
Neuquén Map
Pilar Map
Resistencia Map
Salta Map
San Salvador de Jujuy Map
Santiago del Estero Map
Catamarca Map
Chubut Map
Córdoba Map
Entre Ríos Map
Jujuy Map
La Rioja Map
Misiones Map
Río Negro Map
San Juan Map
Santa Cruz Map
Santiago del Estero Map
Tucumán Map
Asia Map
Europe Map
North America Map